Congrats to Our 2020 Emmy Nominated Clients!

We are incredibly proud of our client’s tremendous work and are ecstatic that they are being recognized by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences at the 2020 Emmys.

Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Erick Stoll, Cinematography by
Aubrey Keith, Cinematography by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program – 2020
Steven Bognar, Directed by
Julia Reichert, Directed by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Lindsay Utz, Editor

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special – 2020
Lisa Cort├ęs, Produced by
Jeanne Elfant Festa, Produced by
Cassidy Hartmann, Produced by
Roger Ross Williams, Produced by
Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
Nicholas Ferrall, Executive Producer
Julie Goldman, Executive Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Buzz Aldrin, Cinematography by
Michael Collins, Cinematography by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program – 2020
Todd Douglas Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Todd Douglas Miller, Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Eric Milano, Sound Design

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Eric Milano, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Jeff Buchanan, ACE, Editor
Zoe Schack, Editor

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special – 2020
Jason Baum, Produced by
Amanda Adelson, Produced by
Spike Jonze, Produced by
Mike Diamond, Executive Producer
Adam Horovitz, Executive Producer
Dechen Wangdu-Yauch, Executive Producer
John Silva, Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Martyn Zub, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino, Sound Effects Editor
Pernell Salinas, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – 2020
William Tzouris, Production Mixer
Jacob Feinberg, Production Mixer
Martyn Zub, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Mike Diamond, Written by
Adam Horovitz, Written by
Spike Jonze, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Rachel Mason, Written by
Kathryn Robson, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program – 2020
Jason Hehir, Directed by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Chad Beck, ACE, Editor
Devin Concannon, Editor
Abhay Sofsky, Editor
Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series – 2020
Jason Hehir, Produced by
Mike Tollin, Executive Producer
Estee Portnoy, Executive Producer
Curtis Polk, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Gregg Winik, Executive Producer
Andrew Thompson, Executive Producer

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Supervising Editor
Lane Farnham, Supervising Editor
James Lee Hernandez, Editor
Brian Lazarte, Editor
Scott Hanson, Editor

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series – 2020
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Archie Gips, Executive Producer
James Lee Hernandez, Executive Producer
Brian Lazarte, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Ben Freer, Sound Designer
Jordan Meltzer, Sound Designer
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Music Editor

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
James Lee Hernandez, Written by
Brian Lazarte, Written by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – 2020
Pinar Toprak, Composer
Alex Kovacs, Composer

China's One Child Policy documentary wins Sundance Festival award ...

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking – 2020
Nanfu Wang, Produced by
Jialing Zhang, Produced by
Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program – 2020
Eric Goode, Directed by
Rebecca Chaiklin, Directed by

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series – 2020
Chris Smith, Executive Producer
Fisher Stevens, Executive Producer
Eric Goode, Executive Producer
Rebecca Chaiklin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Ian Cymore, Sound Supervisor
Rachel Wardell, Sound Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – 2020
Jose Araujo, Production Mixer
Royce Sharp, Production Mixer
Jack Neu, Production Mixer
Ian Cymore, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – 2020
Mark Mothersbaugh, Composer
John Enroth, Composer
Albert Fox, Composer

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – 2020
Doug Abel, ACE, Editor
Nicholas Biagetti, Editor
Dylan Hansen-Fliedner, Editor
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
Daniel Koehler, Editor

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special – 2020
Morgan Neville, Executive Producer
Dara Horenblas, Executive Producer
David Chang, Executive Producer/ Host
Christopher Chen, Executive Producer
Caryn Capotosto, Executive Producer
Blake Davis, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Ying, Co-Executive Producer